2016-17 Executive Board

  • President: Catherine Otto
  • Vice President: Cyndi Soter O’Neil
  • Secretary: Kate Sonawane
  • Treasurer: Clair Marshall
  • School Principal: Kathryn Hutchinson
  • Teacher Representative: Amy Gourley

2016-17 Committee Chairs

  • Academic Boosters: Amy Warren
  • Advisory Board – District 6: Kelly Miller
  • Advocacy Committee Chair: Jennifer Grady
  • Communications Committee Chair: Cyndi Soter O’Neil
  • Audit Committee: TBD
  • Cultural Enlightenment: Andrea Burston
  • Grounds Restoration: Julie Dalton
  • Birthday Recognitions: Meredith Swindell
  • Box Tops/Labels: Tammy Cloyd
  • Book Fair: Laura Moreschi
  • Budget Chair: Kristin Findley
  • Cultural Arts: Chris and Angelita Becom
  • Dining Night Out: Amy Circosta
  • JYJ 5K: Arian Widmayer, Shaun Winstead, Joe Nuss and Tor Swenson
  • JYJ 5K Running Club: Tor Swenson
  • JAG Publishing: Suzi Landis and Meredith Myers
  • JAG Wear: Ameshia Turlington and Kelli Gracely
  • Joyner Jamboree: Melanie Jones and Juli Openshaw
  • K-2 Liaison: Hanna Compton
  • Media Center: Helen Green
  • Membership: Ele Roberts and Julie Poyer
  • Mini Grants: Arrin Widmayer
  • No-Fuss Fundraiser: Ele Roberts and Julie Poyer
  • Nominating: Cyndi Soter O’Neil
  • Night of Nonsense: Jen Schrage and Julie Brincefield
  • Odyssey of the Mind: Laura Moreschi and Andrew Jones
  • Original ArtWorks: Meredith Swindell
  • Philanthropy/Backpack Buddies: Lisa Brown
  • Pre-Order School Supplies: Sarah Mears
  • School Pictures: Dorsey Manning
  • School Store: Ann Truax
  • Science Go Round: Katie Cavillo
  • Spelling Bee: Lisa Brugh
  • Student Directory/MemberHub: Sally Burlington, Ashley Bailey and Laura Ryan
  • Study Buddies: Kate Parke
  • Summer Reading Program: Kristin Wolverton
  • Teacher/Staff Appreciation: Alli Corsmeier and Ashley Davenport
  • Technology/Web Site: Matt Harrell
  • 3rd-5th Grade Liaison: Elisabeth McMahon
  • Volunteer Coordinator: Leigh Wolitski
  • Yearbook: Lindsay Kornely and Susie Petretich

2017-18 Executive Board

  • President: Cyndi Soter O’Neil
  • Vice-President: Meredith Swindell
  • Secretary: Kate Sonawane
  • Treasurer: Clair Marshall
  • Budget Chair: Kristin Findlay
  • School Principal: Kathryn Hutchinson
  • Teacher Representative: Amy Gourley

2017-18 Committee Chairs

  • Academic Boosters: Amy Warren
  • Advisory Board – District 6: Elisa Sharkey
  • Advocacy: Jamie Jackson
  • Audit Committee: Sharon Loza Graham
  • Communications: Mandy Ableidinger
  • Cultural Enlightenment: Andrea Burston
  • Grounds Restoration: Julie Dalton, Elizabeth Harris
  • Birthday Recognitions: Meredith Swindell
  • Box Tops/Labels: Kara Gammon
  • Book Fair: Laura Moreschi
  • Cultural Arts: Angelita Becom
  • JYJ 5K: Arinn Widmayer, Tor Swenson
  • JYJ 5K Running Club: Shanna Shroeder
  • JAG Publishing: Lori Nieter
  • JAG Wear: Ameshia Turlington
  • Joyner Jamboree: This could be you!
  • JYJ Dining Night Out: Leigh Wolitski
  • K-2 Liaison: Leslie Ball, Courtney Watkinson
  • Media Center: Helen Green
  • Membership: Ele Roberts, Julie Poyer
  • Mini Grants: Arinn Widmayer, Amy Circosta
  • No-Fuss Fundraiser: Ele Roberts, Julie Poyer
  • Nominating: Meredith Swindell
  • Night of Nonsense: Jen Schrage, Julie Brincefield
  • Odyssey of the Mind: Andrew Jones, Jenny Harper
  • Original ArtWorks: Meredith Swindell, Catherine Otto
  • Backpack Buddies: Lynn Ashby
  • Pre-Order School Supplies: Sarah Mears
  • School Pictures: Dorsey Manning
  • School Store: Ann Truax, Laura Ryan
  • Science Go Round: Katie Calvillo, Leigh Wolitski
  • Spelling Bee: Hanna Compton
  • Student Directory: Laura Ryan and Ashley Bailey
  • Study Buddies: Kate Parke
  • Summer Reading Program: Kristin Wolverton
  • Teacher/Staff Appreciation: Alli Corsmmeier, Ashley Davenport
  • Technology/Website: Matt Harrell
  • 3rd-5th Grade Liaison: Catherine Otto
  • Yearbook: Tracy Robinson, Louise Beasley and Claren Engelbreth