2017-18 Executive Board

  • President: Cyndi Soter O’Neil
  • Vice-President: Meredith Swindell
  • Secretary: Sara Betz
  • Treasurer: Clair Marshall
  • Budget Chair: Kristin Findley
  • School Principal: Jennifer Zezza
  • Teacher Representative: Lisa Jonczyk

2017-18 Committee Chairs

  • Academic Boosters: Amy Warren
  • Advisory Board – District 6: Elisa Sharkey
  • Advocacy: Jamie Jackson
  • Audit Committee: Sharon Loza Graham
  • Birthday Recognitions: Meredith Swindell
  • Box Tops/Labels: Kara Gammon
  • Book Fair: Laura Moreschi
  • Communications: Mandy Ableidinger
  • Cultural/Performing Arts: Angelita Becom
  • Cultural Enlightenment/Character: Andrea Burston
  • Grounds Restoration: Julie Dalton, Elizabeth Harris
  • JYJ 5K: Arinn Widmayer, Tor Swenson
  • JYJ 5K Running Club: Shanna Schroeder
  • JAG Publishing: Lori Nieter
  • JAG Wear: Ameshia Turlington
  • Joyner Jamboree: Tiffany Chenery, Anna Misenheimer
  • K-2 Liaison: Leslie Ball, Courtney Watkinson
  • Media Center: Helen Green
  • Membership: Ele Roberts, Julie Poyer
  • Mini Grants: Arinn Widmayer, Amy Circosta
  • No-Fuss Fundraiser: Ele Roberts, Julie Poyer
  • Nominating: Meredith Swindell
  • Night of Nonsense: Jen Schrage, Julie Brincefield
  • Odyssey of the Mind: Andrew Jones, Jenny Harper
  • Original ArtWorks: Meredith Swindell, Catherine Otto
  • Backpack Buddies: Lynn Ashby
  • Pre-Order School Supplies: Sarah Mears
  • School Pictures: Dorsey Manning
  • School Store: Ann Truax, Laura Ryan
  • Science Go Round: Katie Calvillo, Leigh Wolitski
  • Science Olympiad: Jen Schrage
  • Spelling Bee: Hanna Compton
  • Spirit Nights: Leigh Wolitski
  • Student Directory (MemberHub): Laura Ryan, Ashley Bailey
  • Study Buddies: Kate Parke, Emily Payne
  • Summer Reading Program: Kristin Wolverton
  • Teacher/Staff Appreciation: Ashley Davenport
  • Technology/Website: Matt Harrell
  • 3rd-5th Grade Liaison: Catherine Otto
  • Yearbook: Tracy Robinson, Louise Beasley, Claren Engelbreth